Regional Locations-Once a Regional is completed, the date and playing site that shows is for the State Tournament

Regional Tournaments

REGIONREGION DESCRIPTIONDATEPLAYING SITE
1Portland K-5 division west of the Willamette River and west of Cesar Chavez Boulevard when south of NE Halsey Street.
Map
March 9 & 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
2Portland K-5 division east of the Willamette River, west of NE 13th Avenue and north of NE Halsey Street.
Map
March 9 & 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
3Portland and Multnomah County K-5 division east of NE 13th Avenue when north of NE Halsey Street, east of Cesar Chavez Boulevard when south of NE Halsey Street, north of SE Harrison Street and west of I-205.
Map
March 9 & 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
4Portland and Multnomah County K-5 division east of SE Cesar Chavez Boulevard when south of SE Market Street and west of SE 135th Avenue. Southern border is defined by the Clackamas County line.
Map
February 24, 2018Harrison Park K-8
5Multnomah County K-5 division east of I-205 when north of SE Market Street, east of SE 135th Avenue when south of SE Market Street. Southern boundary is defined by the Clackamas County line.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
6Multnomah County 6-8 division west of the Willamette River, east of the Willamette River when north of SE Stark Street and Multnomah and Clackamas Counties 9-12 division.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
7Multnomah County 6-8 division east of the Willamette River south of SE Stark Street; Clackamas County 6-8 division.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
8Clackamas County K-5 division.
Map
February 24, 2018Harrison Park K-8
9Washington County K-5 division within the boundaries of the Tigard-Tualatin and Sherwood School Districts.
Map
February 24, 2018Alberta Rider Elementary
10Washington County K-5 division within the boundaries of the Beaverton School District.
Map
March 9 & 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
11Columbia and Washington Counties K-5 division other than within the boundaries of the Tigard-Tualatin, Sherwood and Beaverton School Districts.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon State Convention Center
12Columbia and Washington Counties 6-8 division and Columbia and Washington Counties 9-12 division.
Map
February 24, 2018South Meadows Middle School
13Marion County
Attend Polk and Yamhill Counties.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
14Polk and Yamhill Counties.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
15Clatsop, Lincoln and Tillamook Counties.
Start time 9:00am; Check-in 8:00 am.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
16Linn and Benton Counties.
Attend Polk and Yamhill Counties.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
17Lane and Douglas Counties.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
18Coos and Curry Counties.
Start time 10:00am; Check-in 9:00 am.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
19Jackson and Josephine Counties.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
20Hood River, Wasco and Sherman Counties.
Map
February 24, 2018The Dalles Middle School
21Crook, Deschutes, Jefferson and Wheeler Counties.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
22Klamath and Lake Counties. Attend Region 19, Jackson and Josephine Counties.
Map
February 24, 2018Klamath Union High School
23Gilliam, Morrow, Umatilla, Union and Wallowa Counties.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center
24Baker, Grant, Harney and Malheur Counties.
Map
March 9 and 10, 2018Oregon Convention Center