Regional Locations

Regional Tournaments

REGIONREGION DESCRIPTIONDATEPLAYING SITE
1Portland K-5 division west of the Willamette River and west of Cesar Chavez Boulevard when south of NE Halsey Street.
Map
February 17, 2018West Hills Christian
2Portland K-5 division east of the Willamette River, west of NE 13th Avenue and north of NE Halsey Street.
Map
TBDTBD
3Portland and Multnomah County K-5 division east of NE 13th Avenue when north of NE Halsey Street, east of Cesar Chavez Boulevard when south of NE Halsey Street, north of SE Harrison Street and west of I-205.
Map
TBDTBD
4Portland and Multnomah County K-5 division east of SE Cesar Chavez Boulevard when south of SE Market Street and west of SE 135th Avenue. Southern border is defined by the Clackamas County line.
Map
February 24, 2018Harrison Park K-8
5Multnomah County K-5 division east of I-205 when north of SE Market Street, east of SE 135th Avenue when south of SE Market Street. Southern boundary is defined by the Clackamas County line.
Map
February 10, 2018Wood Elementary
6Multnomah County 6-8 division west of the Willamette River, east of the Willamette River when north of SE Stark Street and Multnomah, Clackamas, Washington and Columbia Counties 9-12 division.
Map
TBDTBD
7Multnomah County 6-8 division east of the Willamette River south of SE Stark Street; Clackamas County 6-8 division.
Map
February 3, 2018Harrison Park K-8
8Clackamas County K-5 division.
Map
TBDTBD
9Washington County K-5 division within the boundaries of the Tigard-Tualatin and Sherwood School Districts.
Map
TBDTBD
10Washington County K-5 division within the boundaries of the Beaverton School District.
Map
January 20, 2018Tigard United Methodist Church
11Columbia and Washington Counties K-5 division other than within the boundaries of the Tigard-Tualatin, Sherwood and Beaverton School Districts.
Map
February 10, 2018Orenco Elementary
12Columbia and Washington Counties 6-8 division.
Map
TBDTBD
13Marion County
Attend Polk and Yamhill Counties.
Map
February 10, 2018Ash Creek Elementary
14Polk and Yamhill Counties.
Map
February 10, 2018Ash Creek Elementary
15Clatsop, Lincoln and Tillamook Counties.
Start time 9:00am; Check-in 8:00 am.
Map
TBDTBD
16Linn and Benton Counties.
Attend Polk and Yamhill Counties.
Map
February 10, 2018Ash Creek Elementary
17Lane and Douglas Counties.
Map
Februart 10, 2018Willamette High School
18Coos and Curry Counties.
Start time 10:00am; Check-in 9:00 am.
Map
January 27, 2018Coquille High School
19Jackson and Josephine Counties.
Map
February 3, 2018Allen Dale Elementary
20Hood River, Wasco and Sherman Counties.
Map
TBDTBD
21Crook, Deschutes, Jefferson and Wheeler Counties.
Map
February 3, 2018Ridgeview High School
22Klamath and Lake Counties. Attend Region 19, Jackson and Josephine Counties.
Map
TBDKlamath Union High School
23Gilliam, Morrow, Umatilla, Union and Wallowa Counties.
Map
February 10, 2018Armand Larive Middle School
24Baker, Grant, Harney and Malheur Counties.
Map
February 10, 2018Armand Larive Middle School